Padma Awards : List of Padma Awardee 2021 – Padma shri , etc

The President Ram Nath Kovind has awarded 119 people with the Padma awards – Padma Vibhushan , Padma Bhushan and Padma Shree. Here is the complete list of the Padma shree awardee 2021

The list of the Recipients of the Padma awards is given below. Check here for daily current affairs

Padma Awards – Padma Vibhushan Awardee List 2021

Sr. No.Name and FieldOrigin – State / Country
1Sudarshan Sahoo
[Art]
Odisha
2B. B. Lal
[Archaeology]
Delhi
3Maulana Wahiduddin Khan
[Spiritualism]
Delhi
4Dr. Belle Monappa Hegde
[ Medicine]
Karnataka
5S. P. Balasubramaniam
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
[ Art ]
Tamil Nadu
6Narinder Singh Kapany
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
[Science and Engineering]
U.S.A.
7Shinzo Abe
[ Public Affairs ]
Japan
Padma Vibhushan Awardee List 2021

Padma Awards – Padma Bhushan Awardee List 2021

Sr. No.NameOrigin – State / Country
1Tarlochan Singh
[ Public Affairs ]
Haryana
2
Keshubhai Patel
(Posthumous)
[ Public Affairs ]
Gujarat
3Tarun Gogoi
(Posthumous)
[ Public Affairs ]

Assam
4Ram Vilas Paswan
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
[ Public Affairs ]

Bihar
5Tarun Gogoi
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
[ Public Affairs ]
Assam
6Krishna Nair Shantakumari Chithra
[ Art ]
Kerala
7Chandrashekhar Kambara
[ Literature and Education ]
Karnataka
8Nripendra Misra
[ Civil Service ]
Uttar Pradesh
9Kalbe Sadiq
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
[ Spiritualism ]
Uttar Pradesh
10Rajnikant Devidas Shroff
[ Trade and Industry  ]

Maharashtra
Padma Bhushan Awardee List 2021
padma awards
Padma awards List 2021

Padma Awards – Padma Shri Awardee List 2021

The below given list consists the name of the person who has been awarded with Padma Shri Award 2021

Sr. No. Name Origin – State / Country
(A)Field : ART (34)
1 Gulfam Ahmed Uttar Pradesh
2Rama Swamy AnnavarapuAndhra Pradesh
3Subbu ArumugamTamil Nadu
4Bhuri BaiMadhya Pradesh
5Radhe Shyam BarleChhattisgarh
6Biren Kumar BasakWest Bengal
7Peter BrookUnited Kingdom
8Gopiram Bargayn BurabhakatAssam
9Narayan DebnathWest Bengal
10Dulari DeviBihar
11Radhe DeviManipur
12Wayan DibiaIndonesia
13Parshuram Atmaram GangavaneMaharashtra
14Purnamasi JaniOdisha
15Matha B. Manjamma JogatiKarnataka
16Damodaran KaithapramKerala
17Maheshbhai and Nareshbhai Kanodia (Duo)
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
Gujarat
18K. KesavasamyPuducherry
19Ghulam Rasool KhanJammu and Kashmir
20Lakha KhanRajasthan
21Sanjida KhatunBangladesh
22Vinayak Vishnu KhedekarGoa
23LajwantiPunjab
24Ramachandra ManjhiBihar
25Dulal MankiAssam
26Rewben MashangvaManipur
27K. K. Ramachandra PulavarKerala
28Kanaka RajuTelangana
29Bombay Jayashri RamnathTamil Nadu
30Satyaram ReangTripura
31Kartar Paras Ram SinghHimachal Pradesh
32Kartar SinghPunjab
33K. C. Sivasankar
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
Tamil Nadu
34Nidumolu SumathiAndhra Pradesh
(B)Field : SPORTS (7)
35P. AnithaTamil Nadu
36Mouma DasWest Bengal
37Anshu JamsenpaArunachal Pradesh
38Madhavan NambiarKerala
39Sudha Hari Narayan SinghUttar Pradesh
40Virender SinghHaryana
41K. Y. VenkateshKarnataka
(C)Field : LITERATURE AND EDUCATION (25)
42Prakasarao AsavadiAndhra Pradesh
43Dharma Narayan BarmaWest Bengal
44Sujit  ChattopadhyayWest Bengal
45Srikant DatarThe U.S.A.
46Dadudan GadhaviGujarat
47Mangal Singh HazowaryAssam
48Jai Bhagwan GoyalHaryana
49Jagdish Chandra HalderWest Bengal
50Namdeo C. KambleMaharashtra
51Rajat Kumar KarOdisha
52Rangasami Lakshminarayana KashyapKarnataka
53Nicholas KazanasGreece
54Chandrakant MehtaGujarat
55Solomon Pappaiah [ Journalism ]Tamil Nadu
56Nanda PrustyOdisha
57Balan PutheriKerala
58Chaman Lal Sapru
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
Jammu and Kashmir
59Imran ShahAssam
60Ram Yatna ShuklaUttar Pradesh
61Arjun Singh ShekhawatRajasthan
62Roman Sarmah [ Journalism ] Assam
63Mridula Sinha
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
Bihar 
64Kapil TiwariMadhya Pradesh
65Father Valles
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
Spain
66Usha YadavUttar Pradesh
(D)Field : SOCIAL WORK (15)
67Lakhimi BaruahAssam
68Sangkhumi BualchhuakMizoram
69Jagdish Chaudhary
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
Uttar Pradesh
70Tsultrim ChonjorLadakh
71Chutni DeviJharkhand
72Shanti DeviOdisha
73Prakash KaurPunjab
74Niru KumarDelhi
75Shyam Sundar PaliwalRajasthan
76Girish PrabhuneMaharashtra
77Sindhutai SapkalMaharashtra
78Jitender Singh ShuntyDelhi
79Guru Maa Kamali SorenWest Bengal
80Marachi SubburamanTamil Nadu
81Birubala RabhaAssam
(E)Field : TRADE & INDUSTRY (4)
82Rajni BectorPunjab
83Jaswantiben Jamnadas PopatMaharashtra
84P. Subramanian
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
Tamil Nadu
85Sridhar VembuTamil Nadu
(F)Field : PUBLIC AFFAIRS (2)
86Bijoya ChakravartyAssam
87Col. Quazi Sajjad Ali ZahirBangladesh
(G)Field : MEDICINE (9)
88Dr. J. N. Pande
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
Delhi
89Dr. Chandrakant SambhajiDelhi
90Krishna Mohan PathiOdisha
91Ashok Kumar SahuUttar Pradesh
92Dhananjay DiwakarKerala
93Dr. Bhupendra Kumar Singh SanjayUttarakhand
94Dilip Kumar SinghBihar
95Dr. Thiruvengadam Veeraraghavan
(Posthumous – मरणोपरांत )
Tamil Nadu
96Rattan Lal MittalPunjab
(H) Field : SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING (1)
97Rattan LalThe U.S.A.
(I)Field : AGRICULTURE (4)
98Prem Chandra SharmaUttarakhand
99Chandra Shekhar SinghUttar Pradesh
100Nanadro B MarakMeghalaya
101PappammalTamil Nadu
(J) Field : GRASSROOTS INNOVATION (1)
102Ali ManikfanLakshadweep
Padma Shri Awardee List 2021

CONCLUSION

The President of India ” Ram Nath Kovind” has awarded the Padma Awards for the financial year 2021-22.

Here are some key points related to the Padma awards .

  • Padma Vibhushan awards have been awarded to seven people out of which two individuals are from other country namely Shinzo Abe from Japan and Narinder Singh Kapany from USA
  • Padma Bhushan have been awarded to ten people and all are from India origin.
  • President Ram Nath Kovind has awarded 102 people with Padma Shree Award in the following Fields
    • Art
    • Sports
    • Literature and Education
    • Grassroots innovation
    • Science an Engineering
    • Medicine
    • Public Affairs
    • Trade and Industry
    • Social Work
    • Agriculture

Leave a Comment